Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special - 02133 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mangaluru Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 877 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special - 02133

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special (02133) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:45
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:10
01:12
2m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
3m 0 -- 49.3
Roha
(ROHA)
03:53
04:00
7m 0 -- 124.1
Khed
(KHED)
05:04
05:06
2m 0 -- 222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:26
05:28
2m 0 -- 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 -- 327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
08:36
08:38
2m 0 -- 439
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 -- 467.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:22
09:24
2m 0 -- 488.1
Thivim
(THVM)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 -- 517.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
11:00
11:02
2m 0 -- 535
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:32
12:42
10m 0 -- 563.7
Karwar
(KAWR)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 -- 623.9
Kumta
(KT)
14:30
14:32
2m 0 -- 679
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 -- 733.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
15:24
15:26
2m 0 1 748.9
Kundapura
(KUDA)
15:52
15:54
2m 0 -- 782.5
Udupi
(UD)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 814.5
Mulki
(MULK)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 1 847.1
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
18:00
destination
0 -- 876.9

Coach Position Of 02133 - Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special

Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special ( 02133 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special (02133) is a AC Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Mangaluru Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 877 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special-0 departs from Thane at 01:12 and arrives Mangaluru Jn at 18:00 on day 0.

02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. 877 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mangaluru Jn in Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.