Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special - 02133 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mangaluru Jn

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 15m   19 halts
Distance: 877 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 877 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special - 02133 Train

Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special 02133 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG PC B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 EOG

Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special 02133 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG PC B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 EOG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special - 02133 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special 02133 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:45
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
01:10
01:12
072m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
0--3m49.3
Khed
(KHED)
05:04
05:06
0--2m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:26
05:28
0--2m252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
0--5m327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
08:36
08:38
0--2m439
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:00
09:02
0--2m467.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:22
09:24
0--2m488.1
Thivim
(THVM)
10:38
10:40
0--2m517.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
11:00
11:02
0--2m535
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:32
12:42
0--10m563.7
Karwar
(KAWR)
13:40
13:42
0--2m623.9
Kumta
(KT)
14:30
14:32
0--2m679
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
15:10
15:12
0--2m733.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
15:24
15:26
012m748.9
Kundapura
(KUDA)
15:52
15:54
0--2m782.5
Udupi
(UD)
16:18
16:20
0--2m814.5
Mulki
(MULK)
17:00
17:02
012m847.1
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
18:00
destination
0--876.9

Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special 02133 train is a AC Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Mangaluru Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 877 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special-02133 departs from Thane at 01:12 and arrives Mangaluru Jn at 18:00 on day 0.

02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. 877 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Mangaluru Jn in Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn SpecialFare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations