FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jabalpur Pune Festival Special - 02132 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1065 , Distance: 1045 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur Pune Festival Special - 02132

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Pune Festival Special (02132) . Timing of Jabalpur Pune Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur
(JBP)
17:20
00:00 1 0
Madan Mahal
(MML)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
18:34
18:36
02:00 1 2 84
Pipariya
(PPI)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 2 178
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:20
21:30
10:00 1 245
Harda
(HD)
22:22
22:24
02:00 1 321
Khandwa
(KNW)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 429
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 552
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 736
Kopargaon
(KPG)
05:35
05:37
02:00 2 2 778
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 890
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:05
00:00 2 5 1045

Jabalpur Pune Festival Special (02132) is a superfast starts from Jabalpur station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1045 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jabalpur Pune Festival Special-0 departs from Madan Mahal at 17:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:05 on day 2.

02132 Jabalpur Pune Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Pune Festival Special ?

Ans. 1045.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Pune Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Pune Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Pune Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur to Pune Jn in Jabalpur Pune Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.