Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special - 02132 Train Schedule
(Machilipatnam to Sawantwadi Road)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 6h 0m , Distance: 332 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special - 02132

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special (02132) . Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Machilipatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Machilipatnam
(MTM)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
origin
09:20
0 2 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
21:45
0 -- 0
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
origin
11:45
0 -- 0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
16:45
0 -- 0
Chilakalapudi
(CLU)
21:20
21:21
1m 0 1 4.5
Pedana
(PAV)
21:30
21:31
1m 0 -- 10.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
09:53
09:55
2m 0 1 40.8
Kavutaram
(KVM)
21:42
21:43
1m 0 1 22.4
Duvvada
(DVD)
22:02
22:04
2m 0 -- 17.2
Gudlavalleru
(GVL)
21:50
21:51
1m 0 1 25.8
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
22:10
22:30
20m 0 -- 36.9
Anakapalle
(AKP)
22:24
22:26
2m 0 -- 33
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:30
00:33
3m 0 -- 9
Hardoi
(HRI)
12:45
12:47
2m 0 -- 62.8
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:50
10:55
5m 0 3,4 84.4
Kannauj
(KJN)
22:00
22:03
3m 0 -- 59.2
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 66.1
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
17:42
17:45
3m 0 -- 76.2
Tuni
(TUNI)
23:16
23:18
2m 0 -- 96.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 -- 78.8
Akividu
(AKVD)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 -- 82.8
Annavaram
(ANV)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 113.6
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
18:25
18:27
2m 0 -- 108.5
Sandila
(SAN)
13:30
13:32
2m 0 -- 116.1
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 100.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 128.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 3 157.4
Chandur
(CND)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 -- 145
Thane
(TNA)
01:00
01:03
3m 0 -- 33.3
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 137.3
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
14:30
14:50
20m 0 -- 164.3
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 150.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 -- 174
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
23:20
23:30
10m 0 -- 139.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 3,4 208
Tanuku
(TNKU)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 -- 130.8
Unnao Jn
(ON)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 -- 157.3
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 147.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:33
01:38
5m 0 -- 51.5
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 -- 215.8
Unnao Jn
(ON)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 218.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:10
01:30
20m 1 -- 200.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:10
01:30
20m 1 -- 170.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
16:10
16:20
10m 0 -- 236.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 253
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
00:45
01:05
20m 1 -- 211.7
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 238.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:55
13:57
2m 0 5,6 289.6
Shegaon
(SEG)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 -- 290.1
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 -- 302.4
Sandila
(SAN)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 -- 259.9
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 -- 220.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:35
03:40
5m 0 -- 133
Malkapur
(MKU)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 342.4
Thane
(TNA)
14:27
14:30
3m 0 6 307.7
Kannauj
(KJN)
17:30
17:33
3m 0 -- 316.7
Hardoi
(HRI)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 313.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:35
04:40
5m 0 -- 183.6
Annavaram
(ANV)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 257.3
Tuni
(TUNI)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 274
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 392.5
Elamanchili
(YLM)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 314
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
23:27
23:30
3m 0 -- 416.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:30
05:33
3m 0 -- 256.6
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:20
destination
0 7,8 332
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
04:00
destination
1 -- 376
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
18:55
destination
0 -- 376
Anakapalle
(AKP)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 337.9
Pachora Jn
(PC)
00:05
00:07
2m 1 -- 464.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 353.7
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 465.5
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 509.3
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:00
destination
1 -- 370.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 576.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 -- 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 -- 440.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:25
02:28
3m 1 -- 649.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
08:20
08:22
2m 0 -- 495.3
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 -- 521.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 700.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:30
09:40
10m 0 -- 564.3
Omkareshwar Road
(OM)
10:40
10:42
2m 0 -- 623.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 781.7
Mhow
(MHOW)
11:35
11:40
5m 0 -- 681.8
Rau
(RAU)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 -- 691.5
Indore Jn
(INDB)
12:10
destination
0 -- 702.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 816
Roha
(ROHA)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 890.8
Mangaon
(MNI)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 -- 921.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 -- 992.9
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
12:00
destination
1 -- 1471.4
Khed
(KHED)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 -- 989.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 1018.8
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
09:48
09:50
2m 1 -- 1061.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 1094.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
11:48
11:50
2m 1 1 1174.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 -- 1205.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
12:45
12:47
2m 1 -- 1234
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
13:30
destination
1 -- 1254.8

Coach Position Of 02132 - Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special

Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special ( 02132 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special (02132) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Machilipatnam station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 332 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special-0 departs from Farrukhabad Jn at 21:00 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 13:30 on day 1.

02132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 332 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Machilipatnam to Sawantwadi Road in Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.