Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special - 02132 Train Schedule

Farrukhabad Jn to Sawantwadi Road

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 6h 0m   6 halts
Distance: 332 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 6h 0m , Distance: 332 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special - 02132 Train

Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special 02132 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GS GS B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special 02132 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special - 02132 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special 02132 train . Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
origin
21:00
0--0
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
origin
09:20
020
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
23:30
0--0
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
21:45
0--0
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
origin
11:45
0--0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
16:45
0--0
Machilipatnam
(MTM)
origin
21:15
0--0
Chilakalapudi
(CLU)
21:20
21:21
011m4.5
Pedana
(PAV)
21:30
21:31
0--1m10.4
Kavutaram
(KVM)
21:42
21:43
011m22.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
09:53
09:55
012m40.8
Duvvada
(DVD)
22:02
22:04
0--2m17.2
Gudlavalleru
(GVL)
21:50
21:51
011m25.8
Anakapalle
(AKP)
22:24
22:26
0--2m33
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
22:10
22:30
0--20m36.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:30
00:33
0--3m9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:50
10:55
03,45m84.4
Hardoi
(HRI)
12:45
12:47
0--2m62.8
Kannauj
(KJN)
22:00
22:03
0--3m59.2
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
23:03
23:05
0--2m66.1
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
17:42
17:45
0--3m76.2
Tuni
(TUNI)
23:16
23:18
0--2m96.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
17:50
17:52
0--2m78.8
Akividu
(AKVD)
23:23
23:25
0--2m82.8
Annavaram
(ANV)
23:38
23:40
0--2m113.6
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
18:25
18:27
0--2m108.5
Sandila
(SAN)
13:30
13:32
0--2m116.1
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
23:43
23:45
0--2m100.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:40
11:42
032m157.4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
18:40
18:42
0--2m128.4
Chandur
(CND)
18:55
18:57
0--2m145
Thane
(TNA)
01:00
01:03
0--3m33.3
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
23:10
23:12
0--2m137.3
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
14:30
14:50
0--20m164.3
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:18
00:20
1--2m150.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
12:30
12:35
03,45m208
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:20
19:25
0--5m174
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
23:20
23:30
0--10m139.8
Tanuku
(TNKU)
00:23
00:25
1--2m130.8
Unnao Jn
(ON)
23:45
23:47
0--2m157.3
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
00:43
00:45
1--2m147.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:33
01:38
0--5m51.5
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
20:03
20:05
0--2m215.8
Unnao Jn
(ON)
15:45
15:47
0--2m218.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:10
01:30
1--20m200.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
16:10
16:20
0--10m236.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:10
01:30
1--20m170.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:40
20:45
0--5m253
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
16:30
16:32
0--2m238.7
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
00:45
01:05
1--20m211.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:55
13:57
05,62m289.6
Shegaon
(SEG)
21:18
21:20
0--2m290.1
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
21:33
21:35
0--2m302.4
Sandila
(SAN)
01:55
01:57
1--2m259.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:35
03:40
0--5m133
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
02:18
02:20
1--2m220.4
Malkapur
(MKU)
22:13
22:15
0--2m342.4
Thane
(TNA)
14:27
14:30
063m307.7
Kannauj
(KJN)
17:30
17:33
0--3m316.7
Hardoi
(HRI)
02:50
02:52
1--2m313.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:35
04:40
0--5m183.6
Annavaram
(ANV)
02:53
02:55
1--2m257.3
Tuni
(TUNI)
03:13
03:15
1--2m274
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:00
23:05
0--5m392.5
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
23:27
23:30
0--3m416.6
Elamanchili
(YLM)
03:38
03:40
1--2m314
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:30
05:33
0--3m256.6
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
04:00
destination
1--376
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
18:55
destination
0--376
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:20
destination
07,8332
Anakapalle
(AKP)
04:08
04:10
1--2m337.9
Pachora Jn
(PC)
00:05
00:07
1--2m464.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:33
04:35
1--2m353.7
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:10
03:15
1--5m465.5
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
00:38
00:40
1--2m509.3
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:00
destination
1--370.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:25
01:30
1--5m576.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:13
07:15
0--2m416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:45
0--5m440.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:25
02:28
1--3m649.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
08:20
08:22
0--2m495.3
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
08:40
08:42
0--2m521.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:15
03:25
1--10m700.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:30
09:40
0--10m564.3
Omkareshwar Road
(OM)
10:40
10:42
0--2m623.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:40
04:45
1--5m781.7
Mhow
(MHOW)
11:35
11:40
0--5m681.8
Rau
(RAU)
11:50
11:52
0--2m691.5
Indore Jn
(INDB)
12:10
destination
0--702.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
05:30
05:35
1--5m816
Roha
(ROHA)
06:50
06:55
1--5m890.8
Mangaon
(MNI)
07:25
07:27
1--2m921.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:45
07:55
1--10m992.9
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
12:00
destination
1--1471.4
Khed
(KHED)
08:38
08:40
1--2m989.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
09:10
09:15
1--5m1018.8
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
09:48
09:50
1--2m1061.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
10:20
10:25
1--5m1094.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
11:48
11:50
112m1174.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:18
12:20
1--2m1205.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
12:45
12:47
1--2m1234
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
13:30
destination
1--1254.8

Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special 02132 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Farrukhabad Jn station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 332 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special-02132 departs from Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 09:20 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 13:30 on day 1.

02132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special train has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special?

Ans. 332 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Farrukhabad Jn to Sawantwadi Road in Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations