FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Jabalpur Festival Special - 02131 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Jabalpur)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1040 , Distance: 1045 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Jabalpur Festival Special - 02131

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Jabalpur Festival Special (02131) . Timing of Pune Jabalpur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:15
00:00 1 5 0
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
17:45
17:47
02:00 1 155
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 1 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:20
21:25
05:00 1 308
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 493
Khandwa
(KNW)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 616
Harda
(HD)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 724
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 799
Pipariya
(PPI)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 1 867
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1 960
Madan Mahal
(MML)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 1041
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:35
00:00 2 1045

Pune Jabalpur Festival Special (02131) is a superfast starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1045 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Jabalpur Festival Special-0 departs from Ahmadnagar at 17:47 and arrives Jabalpur at 08:35 on day 2.

02131 Pune Jabalpur Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. 1045.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Jabalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Jabalpur in Pune Jabalpur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.