Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special - 02129 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sainagar Shirdi Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 5h 50m , Distance: 323 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special - 02129

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special (02129) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
21:45
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:22
22:25
3m 0 4 34.6
Kasara
(KSRA)
23:40
23:47
7m 0 -- 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 1,2 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:52
00:55
3m 1 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 239.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 -- 282
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
03:35
destination
1 -- 322.8

Coach Position Of 02129 - Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special

Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special ( 02129 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
H1
HA1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special (02129) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 323 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 22:25 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 03:35 on day 1.

02129 Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special ?

Ans. 323 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sainagar Shirdi Trm in Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shirdi AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.