FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special - 02120 Train Schedule
(Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type superfast
Travel Time: 515 , Distance: 552 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special - 02120

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special (02120) . Timing of Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karmali

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karmali
(KRMI)
14:40
00:00 1 0
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:30
15:32
02:00 1 68
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:40
17:45
05:00 1 207
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:30
18:32
02:00 1 283
Panvel
(PNVL)
21:45
21:47
02:00 1 486
Thane
(TNA)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 6 519
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 6 543
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
23:15
00:00 1 552

Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special (02120) is a superfast starts from Karmali station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 and reaches its destination on day 1. Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special-0 departs from Kudal at 15:32 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:15 on day 1.

02120 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special ?

Ans. 552.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.