FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special - 02119 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali)

Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type superfast
Travel Time: 490 , Distance: 552 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special - 02119

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special (02119) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
05:50
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
06:02
06:04
02:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
06:28
06:30
02:00 1 5 33
Panvel
(PNVL)
06:58
07:00
02:00 1 66
Chiplun
(CHI)
09:45
09:47
02:00 1 269
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:00
11:05
05:00 1 345
Kudal
(KUDL)
12:46
12:48
02:00 1 484
Karmali
(KRMI)
14:00
00:00 1 552

Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special (02119) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Karmali.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special-0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 06:04 and arrives Karmali at 14:00 on day 1.

02119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special ?

Ans. 552.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali in Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.