KCG GNT SPL - 02118 Train Schedule

AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN

Type: Double Decker Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 6h 50m   7 halts
Distance: 387 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUEWEDFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes CC
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 6h 50m , Distance: 387 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of KCG GNT SPL - 02118 Train

KCG GNT SPL 02118 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
L EOG C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

KCG GNT SPL 02118 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Time Table of KCG GNT SPL - 02118 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KCG GNT SPL 02118 train . Timing of KCG GNT SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AHMEDABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
16:55
0--0
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
23:00
0--0
SURAT
(ST)
19:30
0--0
NADIAD JN
(ND)
17:45
17:47
0--2m45.8
SITAFAL MANDI
(STPD)
23:09
23:10
0--1m5
VASAI ROAD
(BSR)
22:35
22:45
0--10m216.1
ANAND JN
(ANND)
18:05
18:07
0--2m64.2
MALKAJGIRI
(MJF)
23:19
23:20
0--1m8.7
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
23:42
23:45
0--3m257.8
VADODARA JN
(BRC)
18:45
18:50
0--5m98.7
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
01:53
01:55
1--2m137.8
IGATPURI
(IGP)
01:27
01:32
1--5m339.4
BHARUCH JN
(BH)
19:40
19:42
0--2m169.3
WARANGAL
(WL)
02:08
02:10
1--2m148
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
02:14
02:16
1--2m390
SURAT
(ST)
20:37
20:45
0--8m228.4
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
03:28
03:30
1--2m255.4
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
05:25
05:35
1--10m647.1
NAVSARI
(NVS)
21:15
21:17
0--2m258.3
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
04:55
05:00
1--5m354.6
VALSAD
(BL)
21:47
21:49
0--2m297.4
MANGALAGIRI
(MAG)
05:20
05:21
1--1m366.3
AKOLA JN
(AK)
07:20
07:25
1--5m786.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
09:35
09:40
1--5m865.6
VAPI
(VAPI)
22:09
22:11
0--2m323.6
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
05:50
1--386.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
13:10
13:25
1--15m1039.6
BOISAR
(BOR)
23:11
23:13
0--2m393.9
GONDIA JN
(G)
15:00
15:02
1--2m1169.2
VASAI ROAD
(BSR)
00:40
01:30
1--50m444.6
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
16:08
16:10
1--2m1273.7
PANVEL
(PNVL)
02:50
02:55
1--5m507.8
DURG
(DURG)
18:00
18:05
1--5m1304.1
MANGAON
(MNI)
05:00
05:02
1--2m613.1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE
(BPHB)
18:13
18:15
1--2m1313
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
08:38
08:45
1--7m786
RAIPUR JN
(R)
18:42
18:50
1--8m1341.1
THIVIM
(THVM)
11:00
11:02
1--2m976
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
20:40
20:55
1--15m1452
KARMALI
(KRMI)
11:22
11:24
1--2m993.4
MADGAON
(MAO)
11:42
12:00
1--18m1022.1
RAIGARH
(RIG)
22:31
22:33
1--2m1584.3
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:53
23:58
1--5m1655.9
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
12:30
1--1046.8
ROURKELA
(ROU)
01:25
01:40
2--15m1757.1
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
03:20
03:25
2--5m1858.1
PURULIA JN
(PRR)
05:15
05:20
2--5m1974.2
ADRA JN
(ADRA)
06:15
06:20
2--5m2013.4
BANKURA
(BQA)
06:58
07:00
2--2m2066.4
MIDNAPORE
(MDN)
08:38
08:40
2--2m2169
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
08:55
09:00
2--5m2182
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
10:37
10:40
2--3m2289.6
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
11:10
2--2296.9

KCG GNT SPL 02118 train is a Double Decker Rake starts from AHMEDABAD JN station and runs upto HOWRAH JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 387 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KCG GNT SPL-02118 departs from KACHEGUDA at 23:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:10 on day 2.

02118 KCG GNT SPL train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KCG GNT SPL?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KCG GNT SPL?

Ans. 387 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KCG GNT SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in KCG GNT SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KCG GNT SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN in KCG GNT SPL train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations