Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special - 02115 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Solapur)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 50m , Distance: 452 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special - 02115

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special (02115) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:43
00:45
2m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
01:10
01:12
2m 0 -- 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:50
01:55
5m 0 -- 51.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:50
03:53
3m 0 -- 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:00
05:20
20m 0 -- 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:35
06:40
5m 0 -- 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
08:50
08:55
5m 0 -- 373
Solapur
(SUR)
10:20
destination
0 -- 451.9

Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special (02115) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Solapur.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 452 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:45 and arrives Solapur at 10:20 on day 0.

02115 Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special ?

Ans. 452 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Solapur in Mumbai CST - Solapur One Trip Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.