Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special - 02114 Train Schedule

Lucknow Jn NER to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 35m   11 halts
Distance: 1407 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 35m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special - 02114 Train

Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special 02114 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG A3 A2 A1 H1 PC B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special 02114 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A3 A2 A1 H1 PC B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Time Table of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special - 02114 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special 02114 train . Timing of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Jn NER

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
14:40
0--0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
16:05
16:10
0--5m72
Orai
(ORAI)
17:48
17:50
0--2m178.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:55
01:00
1--5m584.1
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
01:10
01:12
1--2m590.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:00
03:05
1--5m676
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
06:15
06:20
1--5m859.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:15
08:25
1--10m982.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:30
10:32
1--2m1167
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:35
13:40
1--5m1290.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:20
15:23
1--3m1372.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
16:15
destination
1--1406.7

Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special 02114 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Lucknow Jn NER station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special-02114 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 16:10 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 16:15 on day 1.

02114 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special?

Ans. 1407 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn NER to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations