Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special - 02114 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn NER to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 35m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special - 02114

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special (02114) . Timing of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn NER

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
14:40
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 -- 72
Orai
(ORAI)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 178.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 292.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 584.1
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 590.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 676
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 859.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 982.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 -- 1167
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 1290.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:20
15:23
3m 1 -- 1372.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
16:15
destination
1 -- 1406.7

Coach Position Of 02114 - Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special

Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special ( 02114 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special (02114) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Lucknow Jn NER station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 16:10 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 16:15 on day 1.

02114 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special ?

Ans. 1407 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn NER to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Lucknow Jn - Mumbai LTT AC Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.