FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Nagpur AC Special - 02113 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Nagpur)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 930 , Distance: 885 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Nagpur AC Special - 02113

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nagpur AC Special (02113) . Timing of Pune Nagpur AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
17:40
00:00 1 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 1 73
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
20:27
20:30
03:00 1 155
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 308
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 493
Shegaon
(SEG)
04:04
04:05
01:00 2 595
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 632
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:15
06:20
05:00 2 711
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 757
Wardha Jn
(WR)
07:34
07:37
03:00 2 1 806
Ajni
(AJNI)
08:33
08:35
02:00 2 1 882
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:10
00:00 2 885

Pune Nagpur AC Special (02113) is a garib-rath starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Nagpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 885 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Nagpur AC Special-0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 18:45 and arrives Nagpur at 09:10 on day 2.

02113 Pune Nagpur AC Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Nagpur AC Special ?

Ans. 885.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Nagpur AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Nagpur AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Nagpur AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Nagpur in Pune Nagpur AC Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.