Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special - 02113 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kochuveli

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 45m   24 halts
Distance: 1503 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 45m , Distance: 1503 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special - 02113 Train

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special 02113 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN GEN

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special 02113 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GEN

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special - 02113 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special 02113 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:30
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
11:58
12:00
0--2m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
12:40
12:45
0--5m49.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:55
17:57
012m252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:30
19:35
015m327.6
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
21:35
21:37
012m456.7
Pernem
(PERN)
22:20
22:22
0--2m506.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
23:35
23:45
0--10m563.7
Karwar
(KAWR)
00:40
00:42
1--2m623.9
Udupi
(UD)
04:00
04:02
1--2m814.5
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
05:55
06:05
1--10m876.9
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
06:58
07:00
1--2m924
Kannur Main
(CAN)
08:45
08:50
1--5m1010.1
Thalassery
(TLY)
09:08
09:10
1--2m1030.8
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
10:25
10:30
1--5m1099.1
Tirur
(TIR)
11:08
11:10
1--2m1140.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
12:10
12:20
1--10m1185.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
12:57
13:00
1--3m1218.4
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:15
14:20
1--5m1289.9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
15:30
15:35
1--5m1349.9
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
16:08
16:10
1--2m1375.6
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:23
16:25
1--2m1384.9
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
16:58
17:00
1--2m1404.9
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:50
17:55
1--5m1445.8
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
19:15
destination
1--1503.3

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special 02113 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1503 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special-02113 departs from Thane at 12:00 and arrives Kochuveli at 19:15 on day 1.

02113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special?

Ans. 1503 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kochuveli in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations