FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special - 02112 Train Schedule
(Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 665 , Distance: 669 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special - 02112

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special (02112) . Timing of Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amravati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amravati
(AMI)
19:10
00:00 1 0
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:27
19:30
03:00 1 9
Murtajapur
(MZR)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 51
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 88
Shegaon
(SEG)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 125
Nandura
(NN)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 150
Malkapur
(MKU)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 178
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 228
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
23:27
23:30
03:00 1 252
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 485
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 536
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:02
05:05
03:00 2 5 617
Thane
(TNA)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 6 635
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:42
05:45
03:00 2 6 660
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
06:15
00:00 2 669

Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special (02112) is a superfast starts from Amravati station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 669 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special -0 departs from Badnera Jn at 19:30 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 on day 2.

02112 Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. 669.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Amravati Mumbai CSMT SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.