FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vidarbha COVID 19 Special - 02106 Train Schedule
(Gondia Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 970 , Distance: 963 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vidarbha COVID 19 Special - 02106

The table below shows the time schedule of Vidarbha COVID 19 Special (02106) . Timing of Vidarbha COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gondia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gondia Jn
(G)
14:40
00:00 1 5 0
Tirora
(TRO)
14:59
15:01
02:00 1 30
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
15:17
15:19
02:00 1 50
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 1 68
Kamptee
(KP)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 116
Nagpur
(NGP)
16:55
17:00
05:00 1 8 130
Ajni
(AJNI)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 2 133
Wardha Jn
(WR)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 2 209
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
18:31
18:32
01:00 1 239
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
18:49
18:50
01:00 1 259
Chandur
(CND)
19:03
19:04
01:00 1 275
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:52
19:55
03:00 1 304
Murtajapur
(MZR)
20:23
20:25
02:00 1 346
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:55
21:00
05:00 1 1 383
Shegaon
(SEG)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 420
Nandura
(NN)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 1 445
Malkapur
(MKU)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 1 473
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 523
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 547
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 640
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 3 707
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:32
02:35
03:00 2 780
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:22
05:25
03:00 2 5 912
Thane
(TNA)
05:42
05:45
03:00 2 6 930
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
06:12
06:15
03:00 2 6 954
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
06:50
00:00 2 963

Coach Position Of 02106 - Vidarbha COVID 19 Special

Vidarbha COVID 19 Special ( 02106 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D1
DL2

Vidarbha COVID 19 Special (02106) is a superfast starts from Gondia Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 963 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vidarbha COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Tirora at 15:01 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:50 on day 2.

02106 Vidarbha COVID 19 Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vidarbha COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 963.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vidarbha COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vidarbha COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vidarbha COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gondia Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Vidarbha COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.