NGP SUP FAST SPL - 02105 Train Schedule

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGPUR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 40m   10 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 40m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of NGP SUP FAST SPL - 02105 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of NGP SUP FAST SPL 02105 train . Timing of NGP SUP FAST SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
00:20
0--0
DADAR
(DR)
00:33
00:35
0--2m9
THANE
(TNA)
00:57
01:00
0--3m33.3
IGATPURI
(IGP)
03:40
03:45
0--5m133
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
04:35
04:38
0--3m183.6
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
05:30
05:33
0--3m256.6
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
07:35
07:45
0--10m440.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
09:15
09:20
0--5m580.2
BADNERA JN
(BD)
10:50
10:55
0--5m659.2
WARDHA JN
(WR)
12:32
13:25
0--53m754.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
14:00
0--833.2

NGP SUP FAST SPL 02105 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T station and runs upto NAGPUR.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 0. NGP SUP FAST SPL-02105 departs from DADAR at 00:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 14:00 on day 0.

02105 NGP SUP FAST SPL train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of NGP SUP FAST SPL?

Ans. 61 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by NGP SUP FAST SPL?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in NGP SUP FAST SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in NGP SUP FAST SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in NGP SUP FAST SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGPUR in NGP SUP FAST SPL train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations