Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special - 02105 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special - 02105

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special (02105) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:32
00:35
3m 0 -- 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:32
01:35
3m 0 -- 51.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
02:50
02:53
3m 0 -- 118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:35
03:40
5m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:28
04:30
2m 0 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:25
05:27
2m 0 -- 256.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:18
07:20
2m 0 -- 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:50
07:55
5m 0 -- 440.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 -- 580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:00
11:03
3m 0 -- 659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:30
12:32
2m 0 -- 754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:10
destination
0 -- 833.2

Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special (02105) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 14:10 on day 0.

02105 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special ?

Ans. 833 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Nagpur Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.