Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special - 02103 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 10m , Distance: 1956 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special - 02103

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special (02103) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
2m 0 -- 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:30
01:32
2m 0 -- 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:30
03:35
5m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:25
04:28
3m 0 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:25
05:28
3m 0 -- 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 -- 440.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:20
09:23
3m 0 -- 580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:32
12:35
3m 0 -- 754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:00
14:10
10m 0 -- 833.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 963.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 1098.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 1135.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
21:20
21:35
15m 0 -- 1246.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 -- 1450.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 -- 1551.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 1652.3
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 1714.5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 -- 1848.1
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
09:30
destination
1 -- 1955.7

Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special (02103) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1956 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 09:30 on day 1.

02103 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1956 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Santragachi Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.