CSMT SRC SUP SPL - 02103 Train Schedule

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SANTRAGACHI JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 10m   19 halts
Distance: 1955 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 10m , Distance: 1955 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of CSMT SRC SUP SPL - 02103 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of CSMT SRC SUP SPL 02103 train . Timing of CSMT SRC SUP SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSMT)
00:20
0--0
DADAR
(DR)
00:33
00:35
0--2m9
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
01:30
01:32
0--2m51.5
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
04:25
04:28
0--3m183.6
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
05:25
05:28
0--3m256.6
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
07:45
07:50
0--5m440.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
09:20
09:23
0--3m580.2
BADNERA JN
(BD)
11:00
11:05
0--5m659.2
WARDHA JN
(WR)
12:32
12:35
0--3m754.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
14:00
14:10
0--10m833.2
GONDIA JN
(G)
16:00
16:02
0--2m962.9
DURG
(DURG)
18:05
18:10
0--5m1097.7
RAIPUR JN
(R)
19:10
19:15
0--5m1134.7
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
21:20
21:35
0--15m1245.6
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
00:30
00:32
1--2m1449.5
ROURKELA
(ROU)
01:55
02:05
1--10m1550.6
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
03:00
03:05
1--5m1651.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
04:30
04:35
1--5m1713.7
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
06:45
06:50
1--5m1847.4
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
09:30
1--1955

CSMT SRC SUP SPL 02103 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T station and runs upto SANTRAGACHI JN.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1955 km and reaches its destination on day 1. CSMT SRC SUP SPL-02103 departs from DADAR at 00:35 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 09:30 on day 1.

02103 CSMT SRC SUP SPL train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of CSMT SRC SUP SPL?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by CSMT SRC SUP SPL?

Ans. 1955 km


Q. Is pantry car available in CSMT SRC SUP SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in CSMT SRC SUP SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in CSMT SRC SUP SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SANTRAGACHI JN in CSMT SRC SUP SPL train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations