Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special - 02102 Train Schedule

Howrah Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 50m   14 halts
Distance: 1946 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 50m , Distance: 1946 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special - 02102 Train

Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special 02102 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 A2 HA1 H1 SLR SLR

Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special 02102 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 A2 HA1 H1 SLR SLR

Time Table of Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special - 02102 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special 02102 train . Timing of Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
22:55
0--0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
00:35
00:40
1--5m115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
02:30
02:35
1--5m248.6
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
04:53
05:00
1--7m411.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:25
09:40
1--15m716.9
Raipur Jn
(R)
11:20
11:30
1--10m827.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
12:20
12:25
1--5m864.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
14:13
14:15
1--2m999.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
16:20
16:30
1--10m1129.9
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:10
19:15
1--5m1303.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:05
20:10
1--5m1382.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:55
22:05
1--10m1522.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:59
03:00
2--1m1830.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:45
04:50
2--5m1911.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
05:45
destination
2--1946.2

Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special 02102 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special-02102 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 00:40 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:45 on day 2.

02102 Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special?

Ans. 1946 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Jnaneshwari Duplicate Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations