FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special - 02101 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1840 , Distance: 1946 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special - 02101

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special (02101) . Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
20:35
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:12
21:15
03:00 1 4 35
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:00
03:05
05:00 2 424
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 2 563
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:32
06:35
03:00 2 642
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 816
Gondia Jn
(G)
11:31
11:33
02:00 2 946
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:50
12:52
02:00 2 1050
Durg
(DURG)
13:35
13:40
05:00 2 1081
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:10
14:20
10:00 2 1118
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:10
16:25
15:00 2 1229
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
19:15
19:17
02:00 2 1433
Rourkela
(ROU)
20:37
20:45
08:00 2 1534
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
22:05
22:10
05:00 2 1635
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
23:10
23:17
07:00 2 1697
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
01:17
01:22
05:00 3 1831
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:15
00:00 3 1946

Coach Position Of 02101 - Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special ( 02101 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
EOG

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special (02101) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 and reaches its destination on day 3. Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 21:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:15 on day 3.

02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special ?

Ans. 1946.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Howrah Jn in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.