Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special - 02098 Train Schedule
(Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1463 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special - 02098

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special (02098) . Timing of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manduadih

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manduadih
(MUV)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
08:20
08:22
2m 0 -- 56.6
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
09:50
10:10
20m 0 -- 120.7
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
12:57
13:00
3m 0 -- 220.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 298
Katni Jn
(KTE)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 396.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 487.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 732.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 1 915.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 1039.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:20
03:23
3m 1 -- 1296.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 1347.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:27
06:30
3m 1 -- 1428.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
07:30
destination
1 -- 1463.2

Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special (02098) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Manduadih station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1463 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special-0 departs from Gyanpur Road at 08:22 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 07:30 on day 1.

02098 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special ?

Ans. 1463 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Teachers Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.