FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special - 02098 Train Schedule
(JUNAGARH ROAD to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 710 , Distance: 655 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special - 02098

The table below shows the time schedule of Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special (02098) . Timing of Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. JUNAGARH ROAD

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
JUNAGARH ROAD
(JNRD)
17:30
00:00 1 1 0
Bhawanipatna
(BWIP)
18:04
18:09
05:00 1 1 23
Ambodala
(AMB)
19:01
19:03
02:00 1 67
Muniguda
(MNGD)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 93
Bissamcuttack
(BMCK)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 109
Rayagada
(RGDA)
20:40
20:50
10:00 1 147
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
21:29
21:31
02:00 1 194
Bobbili
(VBL)
21:55
21:57
02:00 1 218
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
22:50
23:15
25:00 1 272
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
00:10
00:12
02:00 2 342
Palasa
(PSA)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 415
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
01:59
02:01
02:00 2 465
Brahmapur
(BAM)
02:28
02:33
05:00 2 489
Chatrapur
(CAP)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 510
Balugaon
(BALU)
03:45
03:47
02:00 2 565
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
04:54
04:59
05:00 2 636
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:20
00:00 2 655

Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special (02098) is a covid starts from JUNAGARH ROAD station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 and reaches its destination on day 2. Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special-0 departs from Bhawanipatna at 18:09 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 05:20 on day 2.

02098 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special ?

Ans. 655.

Q. Is pantry car available in Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between JUNAGARH ROAD to Bhubaneswar in Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.