Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special - 02097 Train Schedule

Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 55m   8 halts
Distance: 110 km
Avg Speed: 28 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 55m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special - 02097 Train

Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special 02097 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
L SLR D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 SLR

Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special 02097 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 SLR

Time Table of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special - 02097 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special 02097 train . Timing of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
04:45
0--0
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
04:58
05:00
0--2m3.5
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
05:10
05:12
0--2m11.1
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
05:55
05:57
0--2m39.4
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
06:10
06:20
0--10m60.2
Baori Thikria
(BOTI)
06:41
06:43
012m71.7
Palsana
(PLSN)
07:01
07:03
0--2m82.9
Goriyan
(GIO)
07:40
07:42
012m96.5
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
08:40
destination
0--110.3

Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special 02097 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Sikar Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special-02097 departs from Dahar Ka Balaji at 05:00 and arrives Sikar Jn at 08:40 on day 0.

02097 Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special?

Ans. 28 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special?

Ans. 110 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn in Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations