Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special - 02097 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 55m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special - 02097

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special (02097) . Timing of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
04:45
0 -- 0
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
04:58
05:00
2m 0 -- 3.5
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
05:10
05:12
2m 0 -- 11.1
Chomun Samod
(COM)
05:30
05:32
2m 0 -- 28.5
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
05:55
05:57
2m 0 -- 39.4
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
06:10
06:20
10m 0 -- 60.2
Baori Thikria
(BOTI)
06:41
06:43
2m 0 1 71.7
Palsana
(PLSN)
07:01
07:03
2m 0 -- 82.9
Goriyan
(GIO)
07:40
07:42
2m 0 1 96.5
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
08:40
destination
0 -- 110.3

Coach Position Of 02097 - Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special

Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special ( 02097 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR

Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special (02097) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Sikar Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special-0 departs from Dahar Ka Balaji at 05:00 and arrives Sikar Jn at 08:40 on day 0.

02097 Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special ?

Ans. 28 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special ?

Ans. 110 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn in Jaipur - Sikar Special Fare MG Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.