Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02096 Train Schedule
(Churu Jn to Sikar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 2h 20m , Distance: 90 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02096

The table below shows the time schedule of Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (02096) . Timing of Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Churu Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Churu Jn
(CUR)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
Bissau
(BUB)
10:41
10:42
1m 0 -- 12.2
Mahansar
(MWR)
11:01
11:02
1m 0 1 18.1
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
11:10
11:11
1m 0 -- 23.5
Kayamsar
(QMRS)
11:23
11:24
1m 0 1 31.6
Fatehpur Shekhawati
(FPS)
11:37
11:38
1m 0 -- 43.3
Laxmangarh Sikar
(LNH)
11:58
11:59
1m 0 1 63.1
Rasheedpura Khori
(RDK)
12:16
12:17
1m 0 1 75.3
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
12:45
destination
0 -- 90.4

Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (02096) is a Passenger Rake starts from Churu Jn station and runs upto Sikar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bissau at 10:42 and arrives Sikar Jn at 12:45 on day 0.

02096 Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 90 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Churu Jn to Sikar Jn in Churu - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.