NASIK DR SF SPL - 02096 Train Schedule

CHURU to SIKAR JN

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 2h 20m   7 halts
Distance: 90 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 2h 20m , Distance: 90 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of NASIK DR SF SPL - 02096 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of NASIK DR SF SPL 02096 train . Timing of NASIK DR SF SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., CHURU

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
CHURU
(CUR)
10:25
0--0
BISSAU
(BUB)
10:41
10:42
0--1m12.2
MAHANSAR
(MWR)
11:01
11:02
011m18.1
KAYAMSAR
(QMRS)
11:23
11:24
011m31.6
FATEHPUR SKHWTI
(FPS)
11:37
11:38
0--1m43.3
LACHHMANGARH SK
(LNH)
11:58
11:59
011m63.1
RASHODPURA KHRI
(RDK)
12:16
12:17
011m75.3
SIKAR JN
(SIKR)
12:45
0--90.4

NASIK DR SF SPL 02096 train is a Passenger Rake starts from CHURU station and runs upto SIKAR JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 km and reaches its destination on day 0. NASIK DR SF SPL-02096 departs from BISSAU at 10:42 and arrives SIKAR JN at 12:45 on day 0.

02096 NASIK DR SF SPL train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of NASIK DR SF SPL?

Ans. 39 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by NASIK DR SF SPL?

Ans. 90 km


Q. Is pantry car available in NASIK DR SF SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in NASIK DR SF SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in NASIK DR SF SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between CHURU to SIKAR JN in NASIK DR SF SPL train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations