Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02095 Train Schedule

Sikar Jn to Churu Jn

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 2h 25m   7 halts
Distance: 90 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 2h 25m , Distance: 90 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02095 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 02095 train . Timing of Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sikar Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
origin
07:25
0--0
Rasheedpura Khori
(RDK)
07:40
07:41
011m15.1
Laxmangarh Sikar
(LNH)
07:55
07:56
011m27.3
Kayamsar
(QMRS)
08:34
08:35
011m58.8
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
09:00
09:01
0--1m66.9
Mahansar
(MWR)
09:09
09:10
011m72.2
Bissau
(BUB)
09:22
09:23
0--1m78.2
Churu Jn
(CUR)
09:50
destination
0--90.4

Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 02095 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Sikar Jn station and runs upto Churu Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)-02095 departs from Rasheedpura Khori at 07:41 and arrives Churu Jn at 09:50 on day 0.

02095 Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 90 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sikar Jn to Churu Jn in Sikar - Churu MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations