Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) - 02094 Train Schedule
(Sikar Jn to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 55m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) - 02094

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) (02094) . Timing of Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sikar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
origin
18:20
0 6 0
Goriyan
(GIO)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 1 13.9
Palsana
(PLSN)
19:14
19:16
2m 0 -- 27.4
Baori Thikria
(BOTI)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 1 38.6
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
20:10
20:25
15m 0 -- 50.1
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 70.9
Chomun Samod
(COM)
21:05
21:07
2m 0 -- 81.8
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 99.2
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 -- 106.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
22:15
destination
0 -- 110.2

Coach Position Of 02094 - Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved)

Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 02094 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) (02094) is a Passenger Rake starts from Sikar Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Goriyan at 18:47 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 22:15 on day 0.

02094 Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 28 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 110 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sikar Jn to Jaipur Jn in Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.