FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special - 02094 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Puri)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2625 , Distance: 2433 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special - 02094

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special (02094) . Timing of Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
14:15
00:00 1 1 0
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
15:33
15:43
10:00 1 1 103
Degana Jn
(DNA)
16:38
16:41
03:00 1 147
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
17:09
17:12
03:00 1 191
Jaipur
(JP)
19:25
19:35
10:00 1 5 310
Durgapura
(DPA)
19:43
19:46
03:00 1 1 318
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
21:25
21:35
10:00 1 1 442
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
22:50
23:00
10:00 1 2 550
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
02:45
03:10
25:00 2 775
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
04:05
04:15
10:00 2 831
Shujalpur
(SJP)
05:44
05:46
02:00 2 934
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:20
07:30
10:00 2 1014
Habibganj
(HBJ)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 1020
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 1106
Betul
(BZU)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 1 1213
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:09
12:10
01:00 2 1300
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:25
14:40
15:00 2 1404
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
15:39
15:41
02:00 2 1467
Gondia Jn
(G)
16:38
16:40
02:00 2 1535
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
17:57
17:59
02:00 2 1639
Durg
(DURG)
18:50
18:55
05:00 2 1669
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 1707
Bhatapara
(BYT)
20:23
20:25
02:00 2 1771
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
21:35
21:50
15:00 2 1817
Champa
(CPH)
22:31
22:36
05:00 2 1870
Sakti
(SKT)
22:56
22:58
02:00 2 1900
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:39
23:44
05:00 2 1950
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
01:10
01:15
05:00 3 2021
Sambalpur
(SBP)
02:05
02:25
20:00 3 2068
Rairakhol
(RAIR)
03:35
03:37
02:00 3 2139
Angul
(ANGL)
05:25
05:27
02:00 3 2224
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
05:38
05:40
02:00 3 2236
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
06:22
06:24
02:00 3 2285
Cuttack
(CTC)
07:15
07:20
05:00 3 2342
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
08:05
08:10
05:00 3 2370
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:30
08:35
05:00 3 2389
Puri
(PURI)
10:00
00:00 3 2433

Coach Position Of 02094 - Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special

Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special ( 02094 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
H1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1

Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special (02094) is a covid starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2433 and reaches its destination on day 3. Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special -0 departs from Merta Road Jn at 15:43 and arrives Puri at 10:00 on day 3.

02094 Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 2433.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Puri in Jodhpur Puri Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.