Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) - 02093 Train Schedule

Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 4h 10m   8 halts
Distance: 110 km
Avg Speed: 26 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 4h 10m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) - 02093 Train

Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) 02093 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) 02093 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) - 02093 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) 02093 train . Timing of Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
07:10
060
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
07:13
07:15
0--2m3.5
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
07:25
07:27
0--2m11.1
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
08:15
08:17
0--2m39.4
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
09:05
09:35
0--30m60.2
Baori Thikria
(BOTI)
09:57
09:59
012m71.7
Palsana
(PLSN)
10:15
10:17
0--2m82.9
Goriyan
(GIO)
10:40
10:42
012m96.5
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
11:20
destination
0--110.3

Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) 02093 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Sikar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved)-02093 departs from Dahar Ka Balaji at 07:15 and arrives Sikar Jn at 11:20 on day 0.

02093 Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 26 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 110 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn in Jaipur - Sikar MG Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations