FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02091 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Kathgodam)

Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 475 , Distance: 335 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02091

The table below shows the time schedule of Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02091) . Timing of Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
15:45
00:00 1 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 1 52
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 121
Moradabad
(MB)
20:15
20:20
05:00 1 219
Rampur
(RMU)
20:54
20:56
02:00 1 247
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 291
Lal Kuan
(LKU)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 313
Kathgodam
(KGM)
23:40
00:00 1 335

Coach Position Of 02091 - Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02091 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D8
D7
D6
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR

Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02091) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Kathgodam.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 335 and reaches its destination on day 1. Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Haridwar Jn at 17:20 and arrives Kathgodam at 23:40 on day 1.

02091 Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 335.

Q. Is pantry car available in Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Kathgodam in Doon Naini COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.