Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) - 02089 Train Schedule

Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 110 km
Avg Speed: 32 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) - 02089 Train

Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) 02089 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) 02089 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) - 02089 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) 02089 train . Timing of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
16:00
060
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
16:13
16:15
012m3.5
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
16:25
16:26
011m11.1
Chomun Samod
(COM)
16:48
16:50
012m28.5
Loharwara
(LHW)
16:58
16:59
011m34
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
17:07
17:08
011m39.4
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
17:20
17:21
011m48.5
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
17:34
17:37
0--3m60.2
Sonthaliya
(SNTH)
17:52
17:53
011m67
Baori Thikria
(BOTI)
18:02
18:04
012m71.7
Palsana
(PLSN)
18:28
18:29
011m82.9
Ranolishishu
(RNIS)
18:42
18:43
011m91.4
Goriyan
(GIO)
18:51
18:52
011m96.5
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
19:30
destination
03110.3

Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) 02089 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Sikar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)-02089 departs from Dahar Ka Balaji at 16:15 and arrives Sikar Jn at 19:30 on day 0.

02089 Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 32 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 110 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn in Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations