Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) - 02089 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) - 02089

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) (02089) . Timing of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
16:00
0 6 0
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
16:13
16:15
2m 0 1 3.5
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
16:25
16:26
1m 0 1 11.1
Bhaton Ki Gali
(BHG)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 1 22.6
Chomun Samod
(COM)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 1 28.5
Loharwara
(LHW)
16:58
16:59
1m 0 1 34
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
17:07
17:08
1m 0 1 39.4
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
17:20
17:21
1m 0 1 48.5
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
17:34
17:37
3m 0 -- 60.2
Sonthaliya
(SNTH)
17:52
17:53
1m 0 1 67
Baori Thikria
(BOTI)
18:02
18:04
2m 0 1 71.7
Palsana
(PLSN)
18:28
18:29
1m 0 1 82.9
Ranolishishu
(RNIS)
18:42
18:43
1m 0 1 91.4
Goriyan
(GIO)
18:51
18:52
1m 0 1 96.5
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
19:30
destination
0 3 110.3

Coach Position Of 02089 - Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)

Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) ( 02089 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) (02089) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Sikar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Dahar Ka Balaji at 16:15 and arrives Sikar Jn at 19:30 on day 0.

02089 Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 32 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 110 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn in Jaipur - Sikar MG Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.