FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nagavali Special - 02085 Train Schedule
(Sambalpur to Huzur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on SUN THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 1610 , Distance: 1476 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nagavali Special - 02085

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagavali Special (02085) . Timing of Nagavali Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sambalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sambalpur
(SBP)
10:50
00:00 1 0
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
11:27
11:29
02:00 1 42
Balangir
(BLGR)
12:26
12:31
05:00 1 119
Titlagarh
(TIG)
13:30
13:40
10:00 1 182
Kesinga
(KSNG)
13:55
13:57
02:00 1 195
Muniguda
(MNGD)
14:55
14:57
02:00 1 268
Rayagada
(RGDA)
16:30
16:35
05:00 1 323
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
17:11
17:13
02:00 1 368
Bobbili
(VBL)
17:36
17:38
02:00 1 394
Gajapatinagaram
(GPI)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 425
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
18:25
18:30
05:00 1 448
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
19:40
20:00
20:00 1 509
Rajamundry
(RJY)
22:35
22:37
02:00 1 710
Eluru
(EE)
23:42
23:44
02:00 1 799
Rayanapad
(RYP)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 865
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 1073
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
07:40
07:55
15:00 2 1204
Kamareddi
(KMC)
10:03
10:04
01:00 2 1313
Nizamabad
(NZB)
10:53
10:55
02:00 2 1365
Basar
(BSX)
11:28
11:30
02:00 2 1394
Mudkhed
(MUE)
12:58
13:00
02:00 2 1453
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
13:40
00:00 2 1476

Nagavali Special (02085) is a shatabdi starts from Sambalpur station and runs upto Huzur Sahib Nanded.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1476 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nagavali Special-0 departs from Bargarh Road at 11:29 and arrives Huzur Sahib Nanded at 13:40 on day 2.

02085 Nagavali Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nagavali Special ?

Ans. 1476.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagavali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagavali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagavali Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sambalpur to Huzur Sahib Nanded in Nagavali Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.