Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special - 02084 Train Schedule

Hatia to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 20m   13 halts
Distance: 1716 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 20m , Distance: 1716 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special - 02084 Train

Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special 02084 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN GEN

Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special 02084 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GEN

Time Table of Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special - 02084 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special 02084 train . Timing of Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hatia
(HTE)
origin
08:30
0--0
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
11:10
11:15
0--5m164.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:50
17:05
0--15m469.7
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:10
20:15
0--5m617.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
21:58
22:00
0--2m752.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
00:05
00:20
1--15m882.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
01:30
01:32
1--2m961.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
03:00
03:05
1--5m1056.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
03:50
03:55
1--5m1135.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:40
05:50
1--10m1275.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:05
09:10
1--5m1582.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:22
12:25
1--3m1664.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:22
13:25
1--3m1706.9
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
13:50
destination
1--1715.9

Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special 02084 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hatia station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1716 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special-02084 departs from Rourkela Jn at 11:15 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 13:50 on day 1.

02084 Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special?

Ans. 1716 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hatia to Mumbai CSM Trm in Hatia - Mumbai CST SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations