Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special - 02083 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Hatia

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 0m   13 halts
Distance: 1716 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 0m , Distance: 1716 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special - 02083 Train

Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special 02083 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN GEN

Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special 02083 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GEN

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special - 02083 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special 02083 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
01:00
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
01:13
01:15
0--2m9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:52
01:55
0--3m51.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
0--10m440.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:00
09:05
0--5m580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:20
11:25
0--5m659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
13:30
13:32
0--2m754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:45
14:55
0--10m833.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
16:47
16:49
0--2m963.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
18:50
18:55
0--5m1098.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:30
19:35
0--5m1135.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
21:40
21:55
0--15m1246.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
02:50
02:55
1--5m1551.3
Hatia
(HTE)
06:00
destination
1--1715.9

Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special 02083 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1716 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special-02083 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 01:15 and arrives Hatia at 06:00 on day 1.

02083 Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special?

Ans. 1716 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Hatia in Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations