Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special - 02083 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Hatia)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 0m , Distance: 1716 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special - 02083

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special (02083) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
01:00
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
01:13
01:15
2m 0 -- 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:52
01:55
3m 0 -- 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:40
04:00
20m 0 -- 133
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
10m 0 -- 440.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:00
09:05
5m 0 -- 580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:20
11:25
5m 0 -- 659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
13:30
13:32
2m 0 -- 754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 -- 833.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
16:47
16:49
2m 0 -- 963.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 1098.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 1135.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
21:40
21:55
15m 0 -- 1246.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 1551.3
Hatia
(HTE)
06:00
destination
1 -- 1715.9

Coach Position Of 02083 - Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special

Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special ( 02083 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special (02083) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1716 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 01:15 and arrives Hatia at 06:00 on day 1.

02083 Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special ?

Ans. 1716 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Hatia in Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.