FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02083 Train Schedule
(Mayiladuturai Jn to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 385 , Distance: 362 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02083

The table below shows the time schedule of Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02083) . Timing of Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mayiladuturai Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
14:50
00:00 1 0
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
15:16
15:18
02:00 1 1 31
Papanasam
(PML)
15:29
15:30
01:00 1 1 46
Thanjavur
(TJ)
15:53
15:55
02:00 1 71
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
16:45
16:55
10:00 1 1 120
Karur Jn
(KRR)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 197
Erode Jn
(ED)
19:17
19:20
03:00 1 262
Tiruppur
(TUP)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 312
Irugur
(IGU)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 344
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
21:15
00:00 1 362

Coach Position Of 02083 - Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02083 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
C2
SL2

Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02083) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Mayiladuturai Jn station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 362 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Kumbakonam at 15:18 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 21:15 on day 1.

02083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 362.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mayiladuturai Jn to Coimbatore Jn in Mayiladuturai Coimbatore COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.