Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02082 Train Schedule
(Sikar Jn to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02082

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (02082) . Timing of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sikar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
origin
04:55
0 -- 0
Goriyan
(GIO)
05:17
05:18
1m 0 1 13.9
Palsana
(PLSN)
05:36
05:37
1m 0 1 27.4
Baori Thikria
(BOTI)
05:53
05:54
1m 0 1 38.6
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
06:15
06:18
3m 0 -- 50.1
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
06:30
06:31
1m 0 1 61.8
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
06:44
06:45
1m 0 1 70.9
Loharwara
(LHW)
06:53
06:54
1m 0 1 76.5
Chomun Samod
(COM)
07:05
07:07
2m 0 1 81.8
Bhaton Ki Gali
(BHG)
07:26
07:27
1m 0 1 87.7
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
07:43
07:44
1m 0 1 99.2
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
07:54
07:56
2m 0 1 106.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
08:25
destination
0 6 110.2

Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (02082) is a Passenger Rake starts from Sikar Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Goriyan at 05:18 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 08:25 on day 0.

02082 Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 110 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sikar Jn to Jaipur Jn in Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.