FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02082 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to Kannur)

Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 575 , Distance: 500 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02082

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02082) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
14:50
00:00 1 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
15:45
15:47
02:00 1 65
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
16:22
16:23
01:00 1 105
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
16:32
16:33
01:00 1 113
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:44
16:45
01:00 1 3 126
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
16:54
16:55
01:00 1 135
Kottayam
(KTYM)
17:33
17:35
02:00 1 161
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
19:00
19:03
03:00 1 1 221
Thrisur
(TCR)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 2 292
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 325
Tirur
(TIR)
21:54
21:55
01:00 1 370
Kozhikode
(CLT)
22:37
22:40
03:00 1 411
Vadakara
(BDJ)
23:14
23:15
01:00 1 458
Thalassery
(TLY)
23:34
23:35
01:00 1 480
Kannur
(CAN)
00:25
00:00 2 500

Coach Position Of 02082 - Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02082 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
C2
C3
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
SL2

Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02082) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto Kannur.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 500 and reaches its destination on day 2. Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 15:47 and arrives Kannur at 00:25 on day 2.

02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 500.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to Kannur in Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.