Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02082 Train Schedule

Sikar Jn to Jaipur Jn

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 30m   11 halts
Distance: 110 km
Avg Speed: 31 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02082 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 02082 train . Timing of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sikar Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
origin
04:55
0--0
Goriyan
(GIO)
05:17
05:18
011m13.9
Palsana
(PLSN)
05:36
05:37
011m27.4
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
06:15
06:18
0--3m50.1
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
06:30
06:31
011m61.8
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
06:44
06:45
011m70.9
Loharwara
(LHW)
06:53
06:54
011m76.5
Chomun Samod
(COM)
07:05
07:07
012m81.8
Bhaton Ki Gali
(BHG)
07:26
07:27
011m87.7
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
07:43
07:44
011m99.2
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
07:54
07:56
012m106.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
08:25
destination
06110.2

Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 02082 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Sikar Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)-02082 departs from Goriyan at 05:18 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 08:25 on day 0.

02082 Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 31 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 110 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sikar Jn to Jaipur Jn in Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations