FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02081 Train Schedule
(Kannur to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 560 , Distance: 500 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02081

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02081) . Timing of Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kannur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kannur
(CAN)
04:50
00:00 1 0
Thalassery
(TLY)
05:09
05:10
01:00 1 21
Vadakara
(BDJ)
05:27
05:28
01:00 1 43
Kozhikode
(CLT)
06:07
06:10
03:00 1 89
Tirur
(TIR)
06:44
06:45
01:00 1 130
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
07:30
07:35
05:00 1 175
Thrisur
(TCR)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 1 208
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
09:40
09:43
03:00 1 2 280
Kottayam
(KTYM)
10:53
10:55
02:00 1 340
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
11:27
11:28
01:00 1 366
Chengannur
(CNGR)
11:39
11:40
01:00 1 1 375
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
11:51
11:52
01:00 1 387
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
12:09
12:10
01:00 1 395
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
12:53
12:55
02:00 1 436
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
14:10
00:00 1 500

Coach Position Of 02081 - Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02081 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL2
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
C3
C2
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SL1

Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02081) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Kannur station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 500 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 14:10 on day 1.

02081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 500.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kannur to Trivandrum Central in Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.