Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02081 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 3h 15m , Distance: 110 km , Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 02081

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (02081) . Timing of Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
18:45
0 6 0
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 1 3.4
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
19:10
19:11
1m 0 1 11
Bhaton Ki Gali
(BHG)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 1 22.5
Chomun Samod
(COM)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 1 28.4
Loharwara
(LHW)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 1 33.7
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
19:52
19:53
1m 0 1 39.3
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
20:05
20:06
1m 0 1 48.4
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
20:19
20:22
3m 0 -- 60.1
Sonthaliya
(SNTH)
20:37
20:38
1m 0 1 66.9
Baori Thikria
(BOTI)
20:47
20:48
1m 0 1 71.6
Palsana
(PLSN)
21:04
21:05
1m 0 1 82.8
Ranolishishu
(RNIS)
21:18
21:19
1m 0 1 91.3
Goriyan
(GIO)
21:27
21:28
1m 0 1 96.4
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
22:00
destination
0 -- 110.2

Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (02081) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Sikar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 110 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Dahar Ka Balaji at 19:00 and arrives Sikar Jn at 22:00 on day 0.

02081 Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 34 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 110 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Sikar Jn in Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.