FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02079 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Hubli Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 470 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02079

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02079) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
06:00
00:00 1 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
06:09
06:10
01:00 1 2 6
Tumkur
(TK)
07:00
07:01
01:00 1 70
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
08:15
08:20
05:00 1 1 166
Birur Jn
(RRB)
08:53
08:55
02:00 1 2 211
Chikjajur Jn
(JRU)
09:44
09:45
01:00 1 1 279
Davangere
(DVG)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 1 326
Harihar
(HRR)
10:36
10:38
02:00 1 2 339
Ranibennur
(RNR)
10:59
11:00
01:00 1 2 362
Haveri
(HVR)
11:24
11:25
01:00 1 2 395
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
13:45
00:00 1 1 470

Coach Position Of 02079 - KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02079 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
EOG

KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02079) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Hubli Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 470 and reaches its destination on day 1. KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 06:10 and arrives Hubli Jn at 13:45 on day 1.

02079 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 470.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Hubli Jn in KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.