FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special - 02077 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Vijayawada Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 440 , Distance: 455 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special - 02077

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special (02077) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
07:25
00:00 1 0
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
08:38
08:40
02:00 1 83
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
08:58
09:06
08:00 1 110
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
09:33
09:35
02:00 1 138
Nellore
(NLR)
10:04
10:05
01:00 1 176
Kavali
(KVZ)
10:39
10:40
01:00 1 227
Ongole
(OGL)
11:29
11:30
01:00 1 293
Chirala
(CLX)
12:14
12:15
01:00 1 342
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
13:09
13:10
01:00 1 400
New Guntur
(NGNT)
13:45
13:46
01:00 1 1 425
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:45
00:00 1 455

Coach Position Of 02077 - MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special

MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ( 02077 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG

MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special (02077) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Vijayawada Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 455 and reaches its destination on day 1. MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special-0 departs from Sullurupeta at 08:40 and arrives Vijayawada Jn at 14:45 on day 1.

02077 MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. 455.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Vijayawada Jn in MGR Chennai Central Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.