FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02076 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 399 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02076

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02076) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
05:55
00:00 1 0
Varkala
(VAK)
06:30
06:31
01:00 1 41
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
06:55
06:57
02:00 1 65
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
07:30
07:31
01:00 1 105
Alleppey
(ALLP)
08:13
08:15
02:00 1 149
Shertalai
(SRTL)
08:33
08:34
01:00 1 173
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
09:15
09:20
05:00 1 1 206
Aluva
(AWY)
09:49
09:50
01:00 1 226
Thrisur
(TCR)
10:38
10:40
02:00 1 2 280
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
11:25
11:30
05:00 1 313
Tirur
(TIR)
12:09
12:10
01:00 1 358
Kozhikode
(CLT)
13:05
00:00 1 399

Coach Position Of 02076 - Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02076 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
C1
C2
C3
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
SL2

Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02076) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto Kozhikode.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 399 and reaches its destination on day 1. Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Varkala at 06:31 and arrives Kozhikode at 13:05 on day 1.

02076 Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 399.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode in Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.