FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02074 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 400 , Distance: 437 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02074

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02074) . Timing of Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:00
00:00 1 2,3 0
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:26
06:28
02:00 1 1 28
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
07:16
07:18
02:00 1 2 100
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
08:13
08:15
02:00 1 3 143
Soro
(SORO)
08:38
08:39
01:00 1 2 172
Balasore
(BLS)
09:02
09:06
04:00 1 3 206
Jaleswar
(JER)
09:40
09:41
01:00 1 2 253
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
10:40
10:45
05:00 1 7 322
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:40
00:00 1 19 437

Coach Position Of 02074 - Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02074 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
C1
C2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
EOG

Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02074) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 437 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Cuttack at 06:28 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:40 on day 1.

02074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 437.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Howrah Jn in Bhubaneswar Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.