FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02073 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 395 , Distance: 437 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02073

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02073) . Timing of Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:25
00:00 1 19 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
15:05
15:10
05:00 1 1 115
Jaleswar
(JER)
16:07
16:08
01:00 1 3 184
Balasore
(BLS)
16:38
16:42
04:00 1 1 231
Soro
(SORO)
17:07
17:08
01:00 1 3 265
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 2 294
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
18:15
18:17
02:00 1 3 337
Cuttack
(CTC)
19:09
19:11
02:00 1 3 409
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
20:00
00:00 1 3 437

Coach Position Of 02073 - Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02073 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
C2
C1
D2
D1
EOG

Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02073) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 437 and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 15:10 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 20:00 on day 1.

02073 Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 437.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Bhubaneswar in Howrah Bhubaneswar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.