FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special - 02072 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 1170 , Distance: 1181 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special - 02072

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (02072) . Timing of Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
10:25
00:00 1 0
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:53
11:55
02:00 1 93
Nellore
(NLR)
12:33
12:35
02:00 1 132
Ongole
(OGL)
13:53
13:55
02:00 1 248
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:55
16:05
10:00 1 387
Eluru
(EE)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 446
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 536
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 586
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
22:25
22:45
20:00 1 736
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 798
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
00:44
00:46
02:00 2 2 867
Palasa
(PSA)
01:48
01:50
02:00 2 940
Sompeta
(SPT)
02:14
02:16
02:00 2 972
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 990
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:00
03:05
05:00 2 1014
Chatrapur
(CAP)
03:20
03:22
02:00 2 1036
Balugaon
(BALU)
04:05
04:07
02:00 2 1091
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 1162
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:55
00:00 2 1181

Coach Position Of 02072 - Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special

Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ( 02072 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
EOG

Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (02072) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1181 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special -0 departs from Gudur Jn at 11:55 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 05:55 on day 2.

02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1181.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar in Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.