FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special - 02071 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 1200 , Distance: 1181 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special - 02071

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special (02071) . Timing of Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:10
00:00 1 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
12:25
12:30
05:00 1 19
Balugaon
(BALU)
13:19
13:21
02:00 1 90
Chatrapur
(CAP)
13:56
13:58
02:00 1 145
Brahmapur
(BAM)
14:15
14:20
05:00 1 166
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
14:41
14:43
02:00 1 191
Sompeta
(SPT)
14:56
14:58
02:00 1 209
Palasa
(PSA)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 241
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
16:52
16:54
02:00 1 3 314
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 383
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
18:50
19:10
20:00 1 444
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 595
Rajamundry
(RJY)
22:22
22:24
02:00 1 645
Eluru
(EE)
23:42
23:44
02:00 1 734
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:45
00:55
10:00 2 794
Ongole
(OGL)
02:58
02:59
01:00 2 932
Nellore
(NLR)
04:23
04:24
01:00 2 1049
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 1087
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
08:10
00:00 2 1181

Coach Position Of 02071 - Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special

Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special ( 02071 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
EOG

Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special (02071) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1181 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 12:30 and arrives Tirupati Main at 08:10 on day 2.

02071 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1181.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main in Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.