FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02070 Train Schedule
(Gondia Jn to Raigarh)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 425 , Distance: 415 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02070

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02070) . Timing of Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gondia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gondia Jn
(G)
14:55
00:00 1 0
Dongargarh
(DGG)
15:51
15:53
02:00 1 73
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
16:17
16:19
02:00 1 1 104
Durg
(DURG)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 3 135
Raipur Jn
(R)
17:40
17:45
05:00 1 3 172
Tilda
(TLD)
18:16
18:18
02:00 1 2 210
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 3 236
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
19:35
19:45
10:00 1 1 283
Akaltara
(AKT)
20:07
20:09
02:00 1 1 310
Naila
(NIA)
20:22
20:24
02:00 1 3 325
Champa
(CPH)
20:36
20:41
05:00 1 1 335
Baradwar
(BUA)
20:52
20:54
02:00 1 2 351
Sakti
(SKT)
21:06
21:08
02:00 1 1 366
Kharsia
(KHS)
21:21
21:23
02:00 1 2 381
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:00
00:00 1 3 415

Coach Position Of 02070 - Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02070 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
C2
C3
D13
D14
D15

Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02070) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Gondia Jn station and runs upto Raigarh.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 415 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Dongargarh at 15:53 and arrives Raigarh at 22:00 on day 1.

02070 Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 415.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gondia Jn to Raigarh in Gondia Raigarh COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.