FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02067 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Jorhat Town)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 410 , Distance: 375 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02067

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02067) . Timing of Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:30
00:00 1 3 0
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
07:53
07:55
02:00 1 1 91
Hojai
(HJI)
08:30
08:32
02:00 1 1 136
Lanka
(LKA)
08:46
08:47
01:00 1 1 150
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
09:25
09:30
05:00 1 2 181
Diphu
(DPU)
10:04
10:06
02:00 1 2 213
Dimapur
(DMV)
10:43
10:48
05:00 1 1 250
Bokajan
(BXJ)
11:05
11:06
01:00 1 2 264
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
12:02
12:04
02:00 1 1 320
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
12:37
12:47
10:00 1 1 358
Jorhat Town
(JTTN)
13:20
00:00 1 1 375

Coach Position Of 02067 - Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02067 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
D7
D8
D9
D10
D13

Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02067) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Jorhat Town.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 375 and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Chaparmukh Jn at 07:55 and arrives Jorhat Town at 13:20 on day 1.

02067 Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 375.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Jorhat Town in Guwahati Jorhat Town COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.