ERS CSTM EXP - 02066 Train Schedule

ERNAKULAM JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 30m   34 halts
Distance: 1309 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 30m , Distance: 1309 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of ERS CSTM EXP - 02066 Train

ERS CSTM EXP 02066 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 SLR

ERS CSTM EXP 02066 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 SLR

Time Table of ERS CSTM EXP - 02066 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of ERS CSTM EXP 02066 train . Timing of ERS CSTM EXP train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ERNAKULAM JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ERNAKULAM JN
(ERS)
05:45
0--0
ALUVA
(AWY)
06:08
06:10
0--2m19.5
THRISUR
(TCR)
06:55
07:00
0--5m74
KUTTIPPURAM
(KTU)
08:28
08:30
0--2m137
TIRUR
(TIR)
08:48
08:50
0--2m152.1
KOZHIKKODE
(CLT)
10:10
10:15
0--5m193.3
VADAKARA
(BDJ)
10:53
10:55
0--2m239.6
THALASSERY
(TLY)
11:13
11:15
0--2m261.6
KANNUR
(CAN)
11:50
11:55
0--5m282.3
PAYYANUR
(PAY)
12:23
12:25
0--2m316
KANHANGAD
(KZE)
12:48
12:50
0--2m345.3
KASARAGOD
(KGQ)
13:08
13:10
0--2m368.4
MANGALORE JN
(MAJN)
14:10
14:25
0--15m415.6
SURATHKAL
(SL)
14:55
14:57
0--2m436.1
UDUPI
(UD)
15:32
15:34
0--2m478
KUNDAPURA
(KUDA)
15:56
15:58
0--2m510
BYNDOOR
(BYNR)
16:20
16:22
012m543.5
BHATKAL
(BTJL)
16:40
16:42
0--2m558.6
MURDESHWAR
(MRDW)
17:04
17:06
0--2m573.4
KUMTA
(KT)
17:36
17:38
0--2m613.4
KARWAR
(KAWR)
18:38
18:40
0--2m668.5
MADGAON
(MAO)
19:40
19:45
0--5m728.7
KARMALI
(KRMI)
20:20
20:22
0--2m757.4
THIVIM
(THVM)
20:42
20:44
0--2m774.9
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
21:12
21:14
0--2m804.3
KUDAL
(KUDL)
21:36
21:38
0--2m825.1
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
21:56
21:58
0--2m853.4
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
23:40
23:45
0--5m964.8
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
00:16
00:18
1--2m997.7
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
01:10
01:12
1--2m1040.3
KHED
(KHED)
01:50
01:52
1--2m1069.9
ROHA
(ROHA)
04:45
04:50
1--5m1168.3
PANVEL
(PNVL)
06:25
06:30
1--5m1243.1
THANE
(TNA)
07:20
07:23
1--3m1276
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
08:15
1--1309

ERS CSTM EXP 02066 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ERNAKULAM JN station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1309 km and reaches its destination on day 1. ERS CSTM EXP-02066 departs from ALUVA at 06:10 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:15 on day 1.

02066 ERS CSTM EXP train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ERS CSTM EXP?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ERS CSTM EXP?

Ans. 1309 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ERS CSTM EXP?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in ERS CSTM EXP?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ERS CSTM EXP?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between ERNAKULAM JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in ERS CSTM EXP train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations