FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special - 02064 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Puri)

Runs on FRI
Classes 3A
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 1755 , Distance: 1505 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special - 02064

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special (02064) . Timing of Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:40
00:00 1 0
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 13
Hindupur
(HUP)
00:14
00:15
01:00 2 96
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 176
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 209
Dhone
(DHNE)
05:44
05:45
01:00 2 321
Nandyal
(NDL)
07:00
07:05
05:00 2 397
Markapur Road
(MRK)
09:20
09:21
01:00 2 510
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
10:59
11:00
01:00 2 609
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
12:10
12:20
10:00 2 654
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:25
13:35
10:00 2 686
Eluru
(EE)
14:24
14:25
01:00 2 746
Rajamundry
(RJY)
15:43
15:45
02:00 2 835
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
16:29
16:30
01:00 2 885
Anakapalle
(AKP)
18:43
18:45
02:00 2 1003
Duvvada
(DVD)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 1019
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
20:05
20:25
20:00 2 1036
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
21:20
21:25
05:00 2 1097
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
22:18
22:20
02:00 2 1166
Palasa
(PSA)
23:26
23:28
02:00 2 1239
Sompeta
(SPT)
23:54
23:56
02:00 2 1271
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:25
00:27
02:00 3 1314
Chatrapur
(CAP)
00:42
00:44
02:00 3 1335
Balugaon
(BALU)
01:24
01:26
02:00 3 1390
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:20
02:40
20:00 3 1461
Puri
(PURI)
03:55
00:00 3 1505

Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special (02064) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1505 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special-0 departs from Yelhanka Jn at 23:00 and arrives Puri at 03:55 on day 3.

02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1505.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Puri in Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.