Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special - 02062 Train Schedule

Jabalpur Jn to HabibGanj

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 5h 35m   8 halts
Distance: 331 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 5h 35m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special - 02062 Train

Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special 02062 train has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
L C1 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1

Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special 02062 train has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE C1 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1

Time Table of Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special - 02062 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special 02062 train . Timing of Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
06:00
0--0
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
06:00
0--0
Madan Mahal
(MML)
06:06
06:08
0--2m3.4
Shridham
(SRID)
06:41
06:43
0--2m53
Shridham
(SRID)
06:39
06:41
0--2m53
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:13
07:15
0--2m84.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:13
07:15
0--2m84.1
Kareli
(KY)
07:28
07:30
0--2m100
Kareli
(KY)
07:28
07:30
0--2m100
Gadarwara
(GAR)
07:49
07:51
0--2m128.5
Gadarwara
(GAR)
07:49
07:51
022m128.5
Pipariya
(PPI)
08:23
08:25
0--2m177.7
Pipariya
(PPI)
08:24
08:26
0--2m177.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:35
09:45
0--10m245.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:35
09:45
0--10m245.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
10:03
10:05
0--2m263.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
10:03
10:05
0--2m263.2
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
11:35
destination
0--330.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
11:35
destination
01330.8

Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special 02062 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special-02062 departs from Jabalpur Jn at 06:00 and arrives HabibGanj at 11:35 on day 0.

02062 Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. 331 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to HabibGanj in Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations