FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02061 Train Schedule
(Habibganj to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 315 , Distance: 331 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02061

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02061) . Timing of Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Habibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Habibganj
(HBJ)
17:40
00:00 1 5 0
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
17:40
0 5 0
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:40
18:42
02:00 1 2 68
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:05
19:20
15:00 1 86
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 1 153
Gadarwara
(GAR)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 1 202
Kareli
(KY)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 1 231
Narsinghpur
(NU)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 247
Shridham
(SRID)
21:54
21:55
01:00 1 278
Madan Mahal
(MML)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 327
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 -- 67.6
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:55
00:00 1 2 331
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:10
19:20
10m 0 -- 85.7
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:11
20:13
2m 0 -- 153.1
Gadarwara
(GAR)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 1 202.3
Kareli
(KY)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 230.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 246.7
Shridham
(SRID)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 277.9
Madan Mahal
(MML)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 327.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:55
destination
0 -- 330.8

Coach Position Of 02061 - Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02061 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
C4
D9
D10
D11
D12
EOG

Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02061) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Habibganj station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 and reaches its destination on day 0. Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from HabibGanj at 17:40 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 22:55 on day 0.

02061 Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 331.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Habibganj to Jabalpur Jn in Habibganj Jabalpur COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.