Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special - 02061 Train Schedule

HabibGanj to Jabalpur Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 5h 15m   8 halts
Distance: 331 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 5h 15m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special - 02061 Train

Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special 02061 train has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
L D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 C1

Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special 02061 train has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 C1

Time Table of Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special - 02061 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special 02061 train . Timing of Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HabibGanj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
17:40
050
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
17:40
050
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:28
18:30
0--2m67.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:10
19:20
0--10m85.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:10
19:20
0--10m85.7
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:11
20:13
0--2m153.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:11
20:13
0--2m153.1
Gadarwara
(GAR)
20:45
20:47
012m202.3
Gadarwara
(GAR)
20:45
20:47
0--2m202.3
Kareli
(KY)
21:08
21:10
0--2m230.9
Kareli
(KY)
21:08
21:10
0--2m230.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
21:23
21:25
0--2m246.7
Narsinghpur
(NU)
21:23
21:25
0--2m246.7
Shridham
(SRID)
21:55
21:57
0--2m277.9
Shridham
(SRID)
21:55
21:57
0--2m277.9
Madan Mahal
(MML)
22:33
22:35
0--2m327.4
Madan Mahal
(MML)
22:33
22:35
0--2m327.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:55
destination
0--330.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:55
destination
0--330.8

Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special 02061 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special-02061 departs from HabibGanj at 17:40 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 22:55 on day 0.

02061 Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. 331 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Jabalpur Jn in Habibganj Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations