FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special - 02060 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Kota Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 370 , Distance: 458 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special - 02060

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special (02060) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:45
00:00 1 2 0
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
13:06
13:08
02:00 1 4 29
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:20
14:25
05:00 1 3 134
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
14:48
14:50
02:00 1 3 168
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
15:15
15:17
02:00 1 2 210
Hindaun City
(HAN)
15:37
15:39
02:00 1 1 242
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 1 253
Gangapur City
(GGC)
16:28
16:30
02:00 1 2 287
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 2 350
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
18:55
00:00 1 4 458

Coach Position Of 02060 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special

Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02060 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special (02060) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Kota Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 458 and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Ballabgarh at 13:08 and arrives Kota Jn at 18:55 on day 1.

02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 458.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Kota Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.