FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special - 02059 Train Schedule
(Kota Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 355 , Distance: 458 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special - 02059

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special (02059) . Timing of Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kota Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:15
00:00 1 1 0
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
07:18
07:20
02:00 1 1 108
Gangapur City
(GGC)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 172
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
08:23
08:25
02:00 1 206
Hindaun City
(HAN)
08:33
08:35
02:00 1 2 216
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
08:58
09:00
02:00 1 249
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
09:33
09:35
02:00 1 291
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:15
10:20
05:00 1 324
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
11:36
11:38
02:00 1 3 430
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:10
00:00 1 2 458

Coach Position Of 02059 - Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special

Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02059 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
C3
C2
C1
EOG

Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special (02059) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Kota Jn station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 458 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Sawai Madhopur at 07:20 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 12:10 on day 1.

02059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 458.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kota Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.