FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02058 Train Schedule
(Una Himachal to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 415 , Distance: 385 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02058

The table below shows the time schedule of Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02058) . Timing of Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Una Himachal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Una Himachal
(UHL)
05:00
00:00 1 1 0
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
05:24
05:28
04:00 1 17
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
05:43
05:45
02:00 1 1 37
Kiratpur Sahib
(KART)
05:53
05:55
02:00 1 1 45
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
06:19
06:21
02:00 1 1 72
Morinda
(MRND)
06:45
06:47
02:00 1 97
Kharar
(KARR)
07:02
07:04
02:00 1 114
SAHIBZADA ASNGR
(SASN)
07:21
07:23
02:00 1 1 130
Chandigarh
(CDG)
07:38
07:43
05:00 1 1 141
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
08:32
08:45
13:00 1 2 186
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
09:15
09:17
02:00 1 2 228
Karnal
(KUN)
09:40
09:42
02:00 1 1 261
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
10:06
10:08
02:00 1 2 295
Sonipat
(SNP)
10:39
10:41
02:00 1 1 341
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
11:10
11:12
02:00 1 2 381
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:55
00:00 1 11 385

Coach Position Of 02058 - Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02058 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D8
C4
C3
C2
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
D9

Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02058) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Una Himachal station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 385 and reaches its destination on day 1. Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Nangal Dam at 05:28 and arrives New Delhi at 11:55 on day 1.

02058 Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 385.

Q. Is pantry car available in Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Una Himachal to New Delhi in Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.