FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02057 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Una Himachal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 455 , Distance: 385 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02057

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02057) . Timing of New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:35
00:00 1 10 0
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
14:49
14:51
02:00 1 1 4
Sonipat
(SNP)
15:20
15:22
02:00 1 2 44
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
15:53
15:55
02:00 1 3 90
Karnal
(KUN)
16:19
16:21
02:00 1 2 124
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
16:44
16:46
02:00 1 1 157
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
17:55
18:20
25:00 1 6 199
Chandigarh
(CDG)
19:03
19:10
07:00 1 1 244
SAHIBZADA ASNGR
(SASN)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 1 255
Kharar
(KARR)
19:35
19:37
02:00 1 272
Morinda
(MRND)
19:52
19:54
02:00 1 288
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
20:19
20:22
03:00 1 1 313
Kiratpur Sahib
(KART)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 1 341
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 1 348
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
21:30
21:40
10:00 1 2 369
Una Himachal
(UHL)
22:10
00:00 1 1 385

Coach Position Of 02057 - New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02057 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D9
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
C2
C3
C4
D8

New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02057) is a jan-shatabdi starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Una Himachal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 385 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Subzi Mandi at 14:51 and arrives Una Himachal at 22:10 on day 1.

02057 New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 385.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Una Himachal in New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.