Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special - 02056 Train Schedule

Varanasi Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 20m   12 halts
Distance: 1508 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 20m , Distance: 1508 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special - 02056 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special 02056 train . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
10:00
0--0
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
12:50
12:52
0--2m156.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
15:20
15:22
0--2m248.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
19:05
19:10
0--5m424.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
20:20
20:30
0--10m515.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:30
00:35
1--5m760.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:17
03:20
1--3m944
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:15
05:20
1--5m1067.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:10
09:12
1--2m1324.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:10
10:15
1--5m1375.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:50
11:52
1--2m1456.8
Thane
(TNA)
12:18
12:20
162m1475
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
13:20
destination
1--1508.3

Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special 02056 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special-02056 departs from Allahabad Chheoki Jn at 12:52 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 13:20 on day 1.

02056 Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special?

Ans. 1508 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations