FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special - 02056 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 365 , Distance: 305 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special - 02056

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special (02056) . Timing of Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
05:00
00:00 1 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
06:25
06:30
05:00 1 1 52
Roorkee
(RK)
07:10
07:12
02:00 1 3 94
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 1 126
Deoband
(DBD)
08:20
08:22
02:00 1 1 153
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
08:40
08:42
02:00 1 3 177
Meerut City
(MTC)
09:21
09:23
02:00 1 233
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
10:16
10:18
02:00 1 4 280
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
10:44
10:45
01:00 1 3 303
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:05
00:00 1 10 305

Coach Position Of 02056 - Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special

Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ( 02056 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D9
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
C2
C3
C4
D8

Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special (02056) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Dehradun station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 305 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Haridwar Jn at 06:30 and arrives New Delhi at 11:05 on day 1.

02056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 305.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to New Delhi in Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.