Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special - 02055 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 30m , Distance: 1508 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special - 02055

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special (02055) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
05:00
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
05:35
05:37
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:58
06:00
2m 0 -- 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 -- 183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 -- 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:00
14:03
3m 0 -- 564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 747.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 -- 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 1259.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 1352.2
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
07:30
destination
1 -- 1508.3

Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special (02055) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special-0 departs from Thane at 05:37 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 07:30 on day 1.

02055 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special ?

Ans. 1508 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Varanasi Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.