FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02055 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Dehradun)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 350 , Distance: 305 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02055

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02055) . Timing of New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
15:20
00:00 1 11 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
15:53
15:55
02:00 1 1 25
Meerut City
(MTC)
16:32
16:34
02:00 1 72
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
17:12
17:14
02:00 1 1 128
Deoband
(DBD)
17:32
17:34
02:00 1 152
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
18:09
18:11
02:00 1 1 179
Roorkee
(RK)
18:46
18:48
02:00 1 1 211
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
19:33
19:38
05:00 1 2 253
Dehradun
(DDN)
21:10
00:00 1 305

Coach Position Of 02055 - New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02055 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D8
C4
C3
C2
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
D9

New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02055) is a jan-shatabdi starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 305 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 15:55 and arrives Dehradun at 21:10 on day 1.

02055 New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 305.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Dehradun in New Delhi Dehradun COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.