Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special - 02054 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1707 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special - 02054

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special (02054) . Timing of Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
23:35
0 -- 0
Danapur
(DNR)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 9.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
03:09
03:19
10m 1 -- 211.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 354.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 -- 447.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:40
08:50
10m 1 -- 524.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 -- 623.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
11:15
11:25
10m 1 -- 714.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:05
15:15
10m 1 -- 959.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:25
19:30
5m 1 -- 1266.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:23
01:25
2m 2 -- 1523.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:55
03:00
5m 2 3 1574
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:51
04:53
2m 2 6 1655.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
05:38
05:40
2m 2 6 1698
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
06:15
destination
2 -- 1707

Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special (02054) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1707 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special-0 departs from Danapur at 23:52 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 06:15 on day 2.

02054 Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special ?

Ans. 1707 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.