FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02054 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 420 , Distance: 407 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02054

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02054) . Timing of Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
06:50
00:00 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
07:18
07:20
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
07:57
08:02
05:00 1 2 79
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
08:20
08:22
02:00 1 1 100
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
08:58
09:03
05:00 1 1 136
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
10:00
10:02
02:00 1 2 196
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
10:55
11:05
10:00 1 1 249
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
11:41
11:43
02:00 1 300
Saharanpur
(SRE)
12:23
12:28
05:00 1 4 330
Roorkee
(RK)
13:00
13:02
02:00 1 1 365
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
13:50
00:00 1 4 407

Coach Position Of 02054 - Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02054 ) has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D7
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6

Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02054) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Haridwar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 407 and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Beas at 07:20 and arrives Haridwar Jn at 13:50 on day 1.

02054 Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 407.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn in Amritsar Haridwar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.