FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02053 Train Schedule
(Haridwar Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type jan-shatabdi
Travel Time: 440 , Distance: 407 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special - 02053

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02053) . Timing of Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
14:45
00:00 1 4 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
14:20
0 -- 0
Roorkee
(RK)
15:26
15:28
02:00 1 3 42
Saharanpur
(SRE)
16:15
16:20
05:00 1 76
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
16:46
16:48
02:00 1 3 107
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
17:43
17:50
07:00 1 157
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
18:31
18:33
02:00 1 1 211
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 2 271
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 2 307
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
20:35
20:40
05:00 1 1 328
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 -- 9
Beas
(BEAS)
21:14
21:16
02:00 1 1 364
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
22:05
00:00 1 407
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:08
15:10
2m 0 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:00
17:10
10m 0 -- 133
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 2 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:45
20:55
10m 0 -- 440.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 747.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 -- 1259.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
11:00
11:05
5m 1 -- 1352.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
14:55
15:05
10m 1 -- 1608.7
Buxar
(BXR)
16:15
16:17
2m 1 -- 1686.8
Ara Jn
(ARA)
17:10
17:12
2m 1 -- 1755.3
Danapur
(DNR)
17:45
17:47
2m 1 -- 1794.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
18:30
destination
1 -- 1804.3

Coach Position Of 02053 - Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special

Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ( 02053 ) has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
D2
D1
D7

Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (02053) is a jan-shatabdi starts from Haridwar Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 407 and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 14:20 and arrives Patna Jn at 18:30 on day 1.

02053 Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 407.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar Jn to Patna Jn in Haridwar Amritsar COVID 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.